Visit the SAP Forum

Languages : English | Dutch | French | Portugese | Italian



INTERVIEW EBOOK
Get 30,000 Interview Questions & Answers in an eBook.

Interview Success Kit - Get Success in Job Interviews



Send your Resume to 6000 Companies
START YOUR WEBSITE
India's Best Web Hosting Company
Home » SAP sample papers » SAP - PP sample papers » Sample Questions on SAP PP

Sample Questions on SAP PP

A D V E R T I S E M E N T

S A P - R E S O U R C E S


Get Free SAP Resources:

Are you looking for:
  • SAP Jobs
  • Free SAP eBooks
  • SAP Softwares
  • SAP Tutorials
  • ERP Implementation Examples
Enter Email Address:
(Enter your email address above and we will instantly send you the download link to you, when you confirm your email.)
Search SAP Resources:

Sample Questions on SAP PP

1.  Which is the highest organisational level in SAP

 a) Plant  b) Client  c) Storage Location

Ans: b

2.  For Material Master record PP Data which is the highest organisational level

 a) Plant  b) Client  c) Storage Location

Ans: a

3.  What is the difference between F1 Help & F4  Help.

a) F1 is for possible values and F4 is for application help
b) F1 is for Application Help  and F4 is for Technical Help
c) F1 is for Field Help and F4 is for possible entries.
d) None of the above

Ans: c

4.  Variant Configuration is typically used in

a) Make to stock Environment
b) Make to Order Environment
c) Spare parts Sale
d) Repetitive Manufacturing Environment

Ans: a

5. Configurable Material check for a material is set in _____________

a) Basic Data    b) MRP View 
c) Sales View   d) Classification

Ans: 

6. Basic Data screen contains general data such as

a) Material Number
b) Material description
c) Base unit of measure
d) Technical data

Ans: a, b, c

7.  Functions of Classification are

a) To find an appropriate object
b) To find similar objects
c) To establish that no appropriate object exists.

Ans: 

8.  Entering  "/o" in command field 

a) Ends current transaction
b) Ends the current cession
c) Opens new cession
d) Opens new transaction

Ans: 

9. For creating Material Master the following Transaction Code is used :

a) md01
b) mm01
c) me01
d) mc01

Ans: b

10.  The unit in which the stock keeping is done in a company is called

a) Stock unit of measure
b) Base unit of measure
c) Unit of issue
d) Purchase unit of measure

Ans: b

11.  Batch is

a) Same as material code
b) Partial quantity of material managed separately from other quantity of same material in stock
c) A non reproducible homogeneous unit with unique specifications
d) None of above
e) All of above 

Ans:  b

12.  A _____________________________ is a complete, formally structured list of the components that make up a product or assembly.

Ans:

13.  Component in the BOM are allocated to operation in

a) BOM
b) Material Master
c) Routing
d) Work Center

Ans: c

14. BOM contains the following

a) List of Components
b) Qty of Components
c) Operation to which components is attached.
d) Unit of Measure of components

Ans: a, b, d

15. BOMs are always created as 

a) Single Level
b) Multi Level
c) Components
d) Along with routings

Ans: a



More SAP - PP Sample Paper
 
1


A D V E R T I S E M E N T

discussionDiscussion Center
Discuss
Discuss

Query

Feedback
Yahoo Groups
Y! Group
Sirfdosti Groups
Sirfdosti
Contact Us
Contact
Sign in

User Name:
Password:
Forget password? | Register


INTERVIEW EBOOK

Get 30,000 Interview Questions & Answers in an eBook.

Interview Success Kit - Get Success in Job Interviews


Send your Resume to 6000 Companies

SAP Resources

  • SAP Articles
  • SAP Books
  • SAP Certifications
  • SAP Companies
  • SAP Study Materials
  • SAP Events
  • SAP Faqs
  • SAP Jobs
  • SAP Job Consultants
  • SAP Links
  • SAP News
  • SAP Sample Papers
  • SAP Interview Questions
  • SAP Training Institutes
  •  
    SAP Tutorial

  • Introduction
  • SAP History
  • SAP Facts
  • SAP Tables
  • SAP Function
  • SAP Report
  • Reasons To Use SAP
  • SAP Landscape
  • SAP Transaction Code
  • SAP Lotus Notes Integration
  • Business Connector and XML
  • Enterprise Release 4.7

  • SAP Training Institutes

  • SAP Training Institutes
  • Job Consultants Address
  • SAP Companies Address

  • Business Process Cycle

  • Analyze
  • Design
  • Implement
  • Operate
  • Optimize
  • Skills And Education

  • Logistics Module

  • Sales and Distribution
  • Quality Management
  • Materail Management
  • Plant Maintenance
  • Financial Modules (FI/CO)
  • Project system
  • Production Planning
  • Service Management

  • SAP NetWeaver

  • Introduction
  • Object Model
  • Interoperability
  • Creating Web Apps
  • Java Connector
  • Advantages & Conclusion
  • Life Cycle Management
  • Composite Application Framework

  • SAP Tools

  • SQL Trace Tool
  • SAP CRM
  • SAP SRM
  • SAP SCM
  • SAP ERP
  • SAP BW

  • SAP Modules

  • SAP FI Module
  • SAP CO Module

  • SAP Technical

  • SAP ITS Architecture
  • Financial Management
  • Manufacturing Planning and Execution
  • Customer Order Management
  • Lackbox Processing
  • SD and Financial Accounting Integration
  • SAP - HR (Human Resource)

  • SAP Miscellanous

  • Web Application Server(WAS)
  • Data Archiving
  • Mobile Engine
  • SAP Script
  • SAP Transactions
  • SAP Business Warehouse(BW)

  • SAP Reference

  • SAP Facts
  • SAP Tables
  • SAP Function
  • SAP Report
  • SAP Landscape

  • SAP Others

  • SAP Treasury
  • SAP Finance
  • SAP WAS
  • SAP Data Archiving
  • SAP ALE
  • SAP EDI
  • SAP Exchange
  • SAP X-APPS
  • SAP Applications Components
  • SAP Software
  • Dunning
  • SAP IDES
  • SAP Payroll Basics
  • SAP BASIS and Security Authorization
  • SAP Backup
  • SAP Router

  • ABAP Tutorials

  • Introduction
  • ABAP Transaction
  • ABAP Function
  • ABAP File Processing
  • ABAP Objects
  • ABAP Syntax
  • ABAP Queries
  • SAPMail Using ABAP
  • ABAP Programming Hints

  • SAP Projects & Codes

  • Finding the user-exits
  • Purchase Order Display
  • Batch Input
  • Dynamic Open SQL
  • Creating Extract Dataset
  • Reading database tables
  • Load table from a UNIX file
  • Create subscreen

  • SAP Resources

  • SAP Books
  • SAP Links

  • Interview Question



  • Common Interview Que.
  • ABAP Interview Que.
  • ERP Interview Que.
  • HR Interview Que.
  • MM Interview Que.
  • PP Interview Que.
  • ALE Interview Que.
  • EDI Interview Que.
  • Basis Interview Questions
  • SAP-SD Interview Questions
  • FI&CO Interview Questions
  • BW Interview Questions
  • CRM Interview Questions
  • Interview Questions

  • Careers at SAP

  • Careers in SAP (SAP Jobs)
  • Advertise
  •